IMM 5256 PDF

Fill Imm , download blank or editable online. Sign, fax and printable from PC , iPad, tablet or mobile with PDFfiller ✓ Instantly ✓ No software. Try Now!. hello, I recently got my PGWP, and now I want to extend my visa, which also expired as of my student permit. I am confused between the forms. Applying for Temporary Resident Visa (IMM ).pdf – Download as PDF File . pdf), Text File .txt) or read online. Canada Visitor Visa Form.

Author: Kagahn Zulkile
Country: Moldova, Republic of
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Career
Published (Last): 7 April 2007
Pages: 60
PDF File Size: 4.1 Mb
ePub File Size: 2.50 Mb
ISBN: 476-4-28122-543-3
Downloads: 98776
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Nelabar

Refers to either of the two persons opposite or same sex in a marriage legally recognized in the country in which it took place, as well as in Canada.

Visa-exempt visitors applying for a super visa: This could include your birth name, maiden name, married name, nick name, etc. A link, button or video is not working. You may be required to appear in person to have your biometric fingerprints and photo biometric information taken at a biometric collection service point. Do not abbreviate words Street, Avenue, Boulevard, Drive etc. We will start processing of your application after you return your application with the fees.

Visitors are not allowed to work or study in Canada unless they are authorized to do so under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations. Applicants who do not require a visa must also submit an application to the visa office. Temporary Resident applications may be submitted through a Visa Application Centre VAC or online, while the PR applications must be sent by mail separately to the visa office. Sign up for email updates on changing your sex to X unspecified.

We refer to your fingerprints and photo as biometrics. For this trip — Check Yes or No to tell us if you are using a passport issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Taiwan that shows your personal identification number.

  CLAUDIO BAGLIONI SPARTITI PDF

Can I work or study during my stay in Canada? By signing, you certify that you fully understand the questions asked, and that the information you have provided is complete, accurate, and factual. Your personal information, including biometric fingerprints and photograph, if given: This form must be completed by each person applying for a Temporary Resident Visa to visit Canada.

Find out who needs to give biometrics and how the new application process works. Find out what happens from when you submit your application to when you get to Canada and where biometrics fits in the process. On November 4,we announced a temporary pause on all new sponsorship applications for the parents and grandparents category.

Legally Separated This means that you are married, but are no longer living with your spouse. If you do not have a post office box number, you must type the street number. An annulment can also be a declaration by the Catholic Church that the marital union did not have a binding force.

If there has been a change in circumstances between the dates of your application for a visa and your arrival in Canada, or if subsequent information is given which was not originally available to the visa office, you may be refused entry.

Payment issue — Not enough fees included. English French Both Neither Check Yes or No to tell us if you have taken a test from a designated testing agency to test your abilities in English or French. The processing time of an im may vary from one visa office to another. Find out more about inadmissibility. Make sure you travel with the documents we gave you.

Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – TRV)

If this is your first 52256 dealing with us you will not have a UCI. Type the amount of funds money in Canadian dollars that you have available to you during your stay in Canada. Most recent copy of the T4 or T1 Original letter from employer stating title, job description and salary Employment insurance pay kmm If self-employed, a letter from an accountant confirming annual income Proof of other sources of income pension statement, investments, etc.

  BADNAZRI KA 14 NUQSANAT PDF

Use our application guides to help fill out your application properly, then submit your application.

Type your valid passport or travel document number exactly as shown on the document. Visitor Visa including super visa — per person Single or multiple entry temporary resident visa.

This includes travel documents like a visitor visa, study or work permits or an eTA electronically linked to your passport.

Applying for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa – IMM 5256)

Married This means that you and your spouse have had a ceremony that legally binds you to each other. Jmm you do not have a given name on your passport or travel document, leave this field blank. The 5526 placed in your passport by a Canadian official is generally valid for a period of six 6 months unless another duration is specified by the official.

It is very important that you list all of your children even if they are already permanent residents or citizens of Canada.

Do not exit without printing the receipt! If your application is refused, any original documents, including your passport if submitted with your application, will be returned to you with an explanation of why your application was refused.